Geneanet > Resources > Blog > Geneanet News

New FamilySearch Records Added To Geneanet: March 2022

Posted by Jean-Yves on Apr 28, 2022

Last month, Geneanet added 127 million new records from FamilySearch collections!

Geneanet partners with FamilySearch to provide collections of birth, baptism, marriage, death and burial records from all over Europe! These collections are reserved for Geneanet Premium members.

Search these collections

CountryCollectionFromToRecords
BelgiumBrabant, Civil Registration 15821914137,343
BelgiumNamur, Civil Registration180019121,370,835
BelgiumWest Flanders, Civil Registration17971900899,319
BelgiumEast Flanders, Civil Registration154119141,692,490
GibraltarSelect Marriages1879191813,056
GrenadaSelect Births and Baptisms1866189183,804
HungarySelect Catholic Church Records1636189553,942,961
HungarySelect Reformed Church Christenings1624189517,082,367
HungarySelect Baptisms1734189542,221
HungaryCivil Registration189519786,276,346
IcelandSelect Baptisms17301905600,767
IcelandSelect Marriages1770192085,894
LiechtensteinSelect Births and Baptisms16501875102,773
RussiaSelect Deaths and Burials18151917234,887
RussiaSelect Births and Baptisms17551917525,218
RussiaLutheran Church Book Duplicates Index17501891742,977
RussiaSelect Marriages1793191975,694
UkraineSelect Births and Baptisms1784187942,146
SlovakiaChurch and Synagogue Books1592191041,013,263
SwedenKopparberg, Church Records16281860124,440
SwedenKronoberg, Church Records16121860156,752
SwedenÄlvsborg, Church Records1681186089,801
SwedenHalland, Church Records161518601,721,570
SwedenNorrbotten, Church Records1658186017,077
SwedenVästerbotten, Church Records16881860533,355

Search these collections

Log in to leave a comment. Sign In / Sign Up