Collaborative Indexes

Lists of deceased, 1914-1918

Agey, Côte-d'Or, France
Period : 1914 - 1918
Upload : Feb 11, 2016

9 records

  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    BON
    First Name
    Lucien Ferdinand Pierre
    Date of Birth
    12/07/1881
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    227e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    08/10/1914
    Place of Death
    Apremont
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    CLEMENCET
    First Name
    Bernard Augustin
    Date of Birth
    02/12/1891
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    27e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    02/081916
    Place of Death
    Verdun
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    DELAET
    First Name
    Eugène
    Date of Birth
    20/06/1879
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    227e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    16/03/1917
    Place of Death
    Leskovets
    Department of Death
    Serbie
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    DOUCET
    First Name
    Arthur Marie
    Date of Birth
    09/01/1896
    Place of Birth
    Jeux-les-Bard
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    117e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    23/06/1917
    Place of Death
    Mont-Cornillet
    Department of Death
    Marne
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    DUPAQUIER
    First Name
    Emile Etienne
    Date of Birth
    10/11/1884
    Place of Birth
    Aubigny-en-Plaine
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    227e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    11/04/1915
    Place of Death
    Marbotte
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    MANIERE
    First Name
    Marius Honoré
    Date of Birth
    01/02/1889
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    109e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    12/10/1916
    Place of Death
    Harbonnières
    Department of Death
    Somme
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    SEGUIN
    First Name
    Alexandre Pierre
    Date of Birth
    10/12/1888
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    31e Bataillon Chasseurs à Pied
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    27/08/1914
    Place of Death
    Thaon
    Department of Death
    Vosges
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    SERMET
    First Name
    Oscar
    Date of Birth
    08/04/1898
    Place of Birth
    Etang
    Department of Birth
    Saône-et-loire
    Military unit
    29e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    28/12/1916
    Place of Death
    Proyart
    Department of Death
    Somme
  • Place
    Agey
    Subdivision
    Côte d'Or
    Number/Source
    19860711/115
    Last Name
    VOYEMANT
    First Name
    Louis Pierre Alfred
    Date of Birth
    07/12/1895
    Place of Birth
    Agey
    Department of Birth
    Côte d'Or
    Military unit
    149e R.I.
    Rank
    Soldat
    Date of Death
    21/06/1917
    Place of Death
    Aisy
    Department of Death
    Aisne