Collaborative Indexes

Lists of deceased, 1914-1918

Bony, Aisne, France
Period : 1914 - 1918
Upload : Feb 8, 2016

13 records

  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    BEQUEBOIS
    First Name
    Augustin Eugène Joseph
    Date of Birth
    05/03/1892
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    55 ème RI
    Rank
    caporal
    Date of Death
    10/06/1918
    Place of Death
    Matz
    Department of Death
    Oise
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    BISIAUX
    First Name
    Anatole Jean Baptiste
    Date of Birth
    27/02/1892
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    161 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    22/08/1914
    Place of Death
    Xivry-Circourt
    Department of Death
    Meurthe-et-Moselle
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    CARRE
    First Name
    Paul Gustave
    Date of Birth
    25/07/1890
    Place of Birth
    Cuny
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    45 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    25/09/1914
    Place of Death
    Péronne
    Department of Death
    Somme
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    DELSART
    First Name
    Joseph
    Date of Birth
    10/04/1895
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    45 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    04/12/1916
    Place of Death
    Mognia
    Department of Death
    Grèce
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    GOSSELET
    First Name
    Gaston Lucien
    Date of Birth
    08/06/1894
    Place of Birth
    Trocy
    Department of Birth
    Seine-et-Marne
    Military unit
    25 ème bat chasseurs
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    10/04/1915
    Place of Death
    Les Eparges
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    HAPPE
    First Name
    Junius Oculi
    Date of Birth
    26/01/1881
    Place of Birth
    Haucourt
    Department of Birth
    Nord
    Military unit
    89 ème R artillerie lourde
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    18/08/1917
    Place of Death
    Belrupt
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    HODIN
    First Name
    Constant Arthur
    Date of Birth
    15/09/1882
    Place of Birth
    Vendhuile
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    87 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    15/12/1914
    Place of Death
    Sainte Ménéhould
    Department of Death
    Marne
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    LECLERCQ
    First Name
    Charles Alexis
    Date of Birth
    26/08/1885
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    164 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    20/10/1918
    Place of Death
    Vassemy
    Department of Death
    Aisne
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    MARTIN
    First Name
    Charles Auguste Henri
    Date of Birth
    30/03/1888
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    24 ème RI
    Rank
    caporal
    Date of Death
    25/09/1915
    Place of Death
    Neuville-Saint-Vaast
    Department of Death
    Pas-de-Calais
  • Place
    Bony
    Subdivision
    Aisne
    Number/Source
    19860711/8
    Last Name
    PLATEAU
    First Name
    Charles jean Baptiste
    Date of Birth
    13/12/1880
    Place of Birth
    Bony
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    351 ème RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    07/04/1915
    Place of Death
    Gussainville
    Department of Death
    Meuse