Collaborative Indexes

Lists of deceased, 1914-1918

Germigny-sous-Coulombs, Seine-et-Marne, France
Period : 1914 - 1918
Upload : Dec 7, 2015

8 records

  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    CAMUS
    First Name
    Noé Clément
    Date of Birth
    23/11/1889
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    76e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    09/06/1918
    Place of Death
    Roye sur Matz
    Department of Death
    Oise
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    DUPONT
    First Name
    Adrien Gaston
    Date of Birth
    14/12/1897
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    111e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    07/10/1918
    Place of Death
    St Dizier
    Department of Death
    Haute Marne
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    GILBERT
    First Name
    Gustave
    Date of Birth
    04/10/1888
    Place of Birth
    Dampleux
    Department of Birth
    Aisne
    Military unit
    94e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    23/01/1915
    Place of Death
    Ste Menehould
    Department of Death
    Marne
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    LECOMTE
    First Name
    Kléber François
    Date of Birth
    18/06/1895
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    156e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    29/09/1915
    Place of Death
    Beauséjour
    Department of Death
    Marne
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    MAGU
    First Name
    Maurice Octave
    Date of Birth
    15/12/1886
    Place of Birth
    Lizy sur Ourcq
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    34e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    10/12/1914
    Place of Death
    Bois le Prêtre
    Department of Death
    Meurthe et Moselle
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    NIVAL
    First Name
    Maurice Louis
    Date of Birth
    25/03/1894
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    167e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    22/07/1916
    Place of Death
    Dugny sur Meuse
    Department of Death
    Meuse
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    PASQUIER
    First Name
    Charles Léon
    Date of Birth
    12/01/1879
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    369e RI
    Rank
    soldat
    Date of Death
    25/10/1917
    Place of Death
    Filain
    Department of Death
    Aisne
  • Place
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Subdivision
    Seine et Marne
    Number/Source
    19860711/488
    Last Name
    TURLURE
    First Name
    Albert
    Date of Birth
    09/06/1892
    Place of Birth
    Germigny sous Coulombs
    Department of Birth
    Seine et Marne
    Military unit
    3e RZ
    Rank
    caporal
    Date of Death
    28/04/1915
    Place of Death
    Poperinge (Poperinghe)
    Department of Death
    Belgique