Geneanet

Collaborative Indexes (8 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Pierre-Jean PERIN (pierrejean06)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : AUBERT
First Name : Paul Ernest
Date of Birth : 19/07/1886
Place of Birth : Roches s/Ragnon
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 360 ème Régiment Infanterie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 25/08/1914
Place of Death : Hoeville
Department of Death : Haute-Marne
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : BASTIEN
First Name : Onésime Eugène Emile
Date of Birth : 24/03/1871
Place of Birth : Germay
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 142e Régiment Territorial Infanterie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 17/04/1917
Place of Death : Saint-Gilles
Department of Death : Marne
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : BERTINET
First Name : Henri Paul Numa
Date of Birth : 31/07/1891
Place of Birth : Gérauvilliers
Department of Birth : Meuse
Military unit : 162 ème Régiment Infanterie
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 05/09/1918
Place of Death : Villers-Cotterets
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : BERTENET
First Name : Joseph Barthélemy Georges Maurice
Date of Birth : 14/04/1889
Place of Birth : Germay
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 8e Régiment de Génie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 16/05/1918
Place of Death : Châlons-sur-Marne
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : CHAISE
First Name : Nicolas Emile Amboise
Date of Birth : 31/08/1882
Place of Birth : Germay
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 69 ème Régiment Infanterie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 17/01/1916
Place of Death : Neuville-saint-Vaast
Department of Death : Pas-de-Calais
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : HERBELOT
First Name : Camille
Date of Birth : 10/04/1895
Place of Birth : Germay
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 1e Bataillon Chasseurs à pied
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 27/05/1915
Place of Death : Bully-les-mines
Department of Death : Pas-de-Calais
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : MARMEUSE
First Name : Gaston Louis
Date of Birth : 01/08/1889
Place of Birth : Chaumont
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 1e Régiment Artillerie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 27/09/1915
Place of Death : Marbotte
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : GERMAY
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/302
Last Name : NEMARD
First Name : Georges Constant
Date of Birth : 19/04/1891
Place of Birth : Saint-Dizier
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 169 ème Régiment Infanterie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 22/09/1914
Place of Death : Nancy
Department of Death : Meurthe-et-Moselle
Note : Ligne Rayée