Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (14 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Alain MANSUY (alain541)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : BEDET
First Name : Charles Ernest
Date of Birth : 20/04/1894
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 167e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 08/12/1914
Place of Death : Bois-le Prêtre
Department of Death : Meurthe-et-Moselle
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : CAUSSIN
First Name : Léon Marie Auguste
Date of Birth : 14/08/1870
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 52e RIT
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 10/06/1916
Place of Death : Toul
Department of Death : Meurthe-et-Moselle
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : DESPRES
First Name : Henri René Lucien
Date of Birth : 29/06/1892
Place of Birth : Brethenay
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 2e Groupe d'Aviation
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 18/12/1917
Place of Death : Maison-Neuve
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : GAUTIER
First Name : Louis Félix
Date of Birth : 08/05/1894
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 63e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 05/05/1915
Place of Death : Flirey
Department of Death : Meurthe-et-Moselle
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : HYACINTHE
First Name : Emile Alex
Date of Birth : 13/03/1876
Place of Birth : Loisey
Department of Birth : Meuse
Military unit : 44e RIT
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 21/02/1915
Place of Death : Fromezey
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : LABREVEUX
First Name : Jean Baptiste Henri
Date of Birth : 09/08/1878
Place of Birth : Charmes-la-Grande
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 360e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 11/07/1915
Place of Death : Souchez
Department of Death : Pas-de-Calais
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : LEBEUF
First Name : André Auguste Henri
Date of Birth : 08/07/1871
Place of Birth : Chaumont
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 52e RIT
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 01/05/1915
Place of Death : Andelot
Department of Death : Haute-Marne
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : MASSARD
First Name : Louis Jules Marius
Date of Birth : 02/05/1889
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 160e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 04/11/1914
Place of Death : Boesinghe
Department of Death : Belgique
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : MASSON
First Name : André Nicolas Joseph
Date of Birth : 10/03/1894
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 26e RI
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 04/09/1918
Place of Death : Folembray
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : MASSON
First Name : Georges Paul Louis
Date of Birth : 13/04/1893
Place of Birth : Reims
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 91e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 04/10/1914
Place of Death : Servon
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : QUINET
First Name : Gustave Jules Henri
Date of Birth : 02/02/1896
Place of Birth : Soncourt
Department of Birth : Haute-Marne
Military unit : 160e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 09/04/1916
Place of Death : Esnes
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : RACLOT
First Name : Ernest
Date of Birth : 28/03/1886
Place of Birth : .
Department of Birth : Côte d'Or
Military unit : 285e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 15/10/1914
Place of Death : Armequin
Department of Death : Pas-de-Calais
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : SCHMIT
First Name : Emile
Date of Birth : 16/10/1894
Place of Birth : Epineuile
Department of Birth : Yonne
Military unit : 8e Rgt Marche Tir
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 23/10/1917
Place of Death : La Malmaison
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Soncourt
Subdivision : Haute-Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/304
Last Name : WATRIN
First Name : Marie Cyrille Henri
Date of Birth : 24/01/1884
Place of Birth : Champneuville
Department of Birth : Meuse
Military unit : 30e Rgt Dragons
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 29/09/1918
Place of Death : Joinville
Department of Death : Haute-Marne
Note : décès Hôp 42