Collaborative Indexes (452 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Ancienne commune fusionnée avec Dunkerque le 01/01/1972

Uploaded by : Anne LOISON (caminola)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : AERDAEN
First Name : Jules Isidore Cornil
Date of Birth : 14/03/1882
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 69e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 02/11/1915
Place of Death : Vitry le François
Department of Death : Marne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : AERNOUT
First Name : Benoît Henri
Date of Birth : 20/10/1882
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 8e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 30/06/1918
Place of Death : La Ferte Milon
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : AMMELOOT
First Name : Jérôme
Date of Birth : 12/05/1872
Place of Birth : Zuydcoote
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 1er RALP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 02/05/1915
Place of Death : Zuydcoote
Department of Death : Nord
Note : Régiment d'Artillerie Légère à Pied
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : ALGAVE
First Name : Amédée Gustave Constant Joseph
Date of Birth : 21/04/1863
Place of Birth : Petite Forêt
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 310e RI
Rank : Capitaine
Date of Death : 23/02/1916
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Note : Note en marge: Inscription Acceptée
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : ARONS
First Name : Eugène Adolphe
Date of Birth : 25/01/1886
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 162e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 05/06/1915
Place of Death : Uzerche
Department of Death : Corrèze
Note : Note en marge: Inscription Acceptée
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BABELAERE
First Name : Jules Victor Joseph
Date of Birth : 23/11/1890
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 73e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 28/09/1915
Place of Death : Gernicourt
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BADTS
First Name : Joseph
Date of Birth : 04/03/1897
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 287e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 05/09/1917
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BADTS
First Name : Marcel Maurice Cornil
Date of Birth : 18/03/1896
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 06/06/1918
Place of Death : Bourneville
Department of Death : Oise
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BAELEN
First Name : Gaston Honoré
Date of Birth : 23/01/1889
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 1er RIC
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 14/07/1915
Place of Death : Vienne le Château
Department of Death : Marne
Note : Régiment d'Infanterie Coloniale
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BAELEN
First Name : Lucien Gaston
Date of Birth : 10/01/1885
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 09/03/1915
Place of Death : Le Mesnil
Department of Death : Marne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BAELDEN
First Name : Paul Maurice Gaston
Date of Birth : 05/12/1890
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 43e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 16/02/1915
Place of Death : Beauséjour
Department of Death : Marne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BALLOT
First Name : François Henri
Date of Birth : 14/04/1861
Place of Birth : Poët Sigillat
Department of Birth : Drôme
Military unit : 111e RIT
Rank : Adjudant
Date of Death : 19/12/1914
Place of Death : Montélimar
Department of Death : Drôme
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Ange Auguste
Date of Birth : 04/12/1880
Place of Birth : Denain
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 12e RIT
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 08/10/1914
Place of Death : Fonquevillers
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BARBOILLE
First Name : Albert Pierre Léon
Date of Birth : 24/05/1875
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 8e RIT
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 11/06/1918
Place of Death : Rosendael
Department of Death : Nord
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BEYERT
First Name : Robie
Date of Birth : 26/08/1883
Place of Birth : Arneke
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 18/09/1914
Place of Death : Reims
Department of Death : Marne
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BECQUE
First Name : François Joseph Henri
Date of Birth : 12/05/1892
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 4e RCA
Rank : Brigadier
Date of Death : 21/11/1916
Place of Death : Salonique
Department of Death : Grece
Note : Régiment des Chasseurs d'Afrique
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BEGHEIN
First Name : Émile Joseph
Date of Birth : 26/03/1887
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 327e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 23/02/1916
Place of Death : Waville
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BEGHEIN
First Name : Germain Maurice
Date of Birth : 20/01/1892
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 9e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 21au24/06/1915
Place of Death : Tranchée de Calonne
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BEKAERT
First Name : Ovide Louis Cornil
Date of Birth : 19/12/1891
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 43e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 27/08/1914
Place of Death : Fagnolle
Department of Death : Belgique
Place : ROSENDAEL
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/352
Last Name : BEKE
First Name : Henri Félicien
Date of Birth : 10/08/1880
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 1er RA
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 29/07/1917
Place of Death : Nordschoote
Department of Death : Belgique
Note : Note en marge: Inscription Acceptée