Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (80 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Régine BASQUIN (rbasquin)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Ferdinand Alexandre
Date of Birth : 20/12/1875
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 67e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 10/04/1915
Place of Death : Les Eparges
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Gaston Louis Médéric
Date of Birth : 28/12/1891
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 1e R InfanterieTerritoriale
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 22/08/1914
Place of Death : Rossignol
Department of Death : Belgique
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Georges Léon
Date of Birth : 22/4/1883
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 97e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 04/09/1916
Place of Death : Barleux
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Léon Paul
Date of Birth : 29/12/1885
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 367e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 13/05/1915
Place of Death : Bois le Pretre
Department of Death : Meurthe et Moselle
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Lucien Jules Auguste
Date of Birth : 18/11/1895
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 18e Bat Chasseurs
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 23/04/1917
Place of Death : Ambulance 3/54
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Paul Alexandre
Date of Birth : 17/7/1886
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 294e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 08/10/1915
Place of Death : Souain
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : ASSAILLY
First Name : Victor Emmanuel
Date of Birth : 24/3/1885
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 150e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 05/03/1915
Place of Death : Bois de La Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : AUGE
First Name : Frédéric Gustave
Date of Birth : 28/11/1887
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 201e R Infanterie
Rank : caporal
Date of Death : 14/09/1916
Place of Death : Rancourt
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BERGER
First Name : Lucien Louis
Date of Birth : 24/6/1897
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 261e R Artillerie
Rank : Canonnier Serveur
Date of Death : 18/07/1918
Place of Death : Pernant
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOBE
First Name : Luc Charles Robert
Date of Birth : 15/6/1894
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 29e R Artillerie
Rank : Canonnier Conducteur
Date of Death : 02/08/1916
Place of Death : Marcelcave
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOUDIN
First Name : Adolphe Isidore
Date of Birth : 4/4/1881
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 24e Section COA
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 10/11/1918
Place of Death : Epernay
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOUDIN
First Name : Georges Anatole
Date of Birth : 20/1/1893
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 8e R Hussards
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 08/09/1915
Place of Death : Betz
Department of Death : Oise
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOUDIN
First Name : Henri Arsène
Date of Birth : 28/10/1891
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 25e Bat Chasseurs
Rank : caporal
Date of Death : 28/09/1914
Place of Death : Spada
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOUDIN
First Name : Henri Louis
Date of Birth : 2/10/1895
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 161e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 29/06/1915
Place of Death : Four de Paris
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : BOUDRY
First Name : Emile Armand
Date of Birth : 24/9/1893
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 350e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 07/11/1916
Place of Death : Sailly Saillisel
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : CARON
First Name : Gaëtan Gustave
Date of Birth : 8/2/1894
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 161e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 24/01/1915
Place of Death : Bois de La Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : CHARLOT
First Name : Marcel Raphaël
Date of Birth : 9/10/1884
Place of Birth : Champtoisy
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 267e R Infanterie
Rank : caporal
Date of Death : 29/04/1917
Place of Death : Berry au Bac
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : CHEVAL
First Name : Jules Ernest
Date of Birth : 3/6/1879
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 267e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 24/05/1916
Place of Death : Cumières
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : COLAS
First Name : Jules
Date of Birth : 4/2/1876
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 66e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 27/04/1917
Place of Death : Nanteuil
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Trelou sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/16
Last Name : COLLARD
First Name : Charles Nicolas
Date of Birth : 15/11/1892
Place of Birth : Treloup
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 150e R Infanterie
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 14/12/1915
Place of Death : St Hilaire le Grand
Department of Death : Marne