Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (286 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Livre validé le 17/12/1929,toutes les pages portent mention de cette date

Uploaded by : Anne LOISON (caminola)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ADRIAEN
First Name : Charles Eugène
Date of Birth : 08/09/1886
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 273e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 12/06/1917
Place of Death : Rosendaël
Department of Death : Nord
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ALLENDER
First Name : Arthur Albert
Date of Birth : 07/04/1884
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 310e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 23/02/1916
Place of Death : Beaumont
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ALLENDER
First Name : René Émile
Date of Birth : 26/02/1889
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 41e RA
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 22/09/1916
Place of Death : Le Forest
Department of Death : Somme
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ALLENTIN
First Name : Paul
Date of Birth : 05/07/1891
Place of Birth : Zeggers-Cappel
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 27/03/1915
Place of Death : Hôpital 4 Saint Memmie
Department of Death : Marne
Note : La ville de naissance initiale était Coudekerque-Branche rayée et remplacée
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ALLOUCHERY
First Name : Émile Julien
Date of Birth : 06/07/1894
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 12/03/1915
Place of Death : Saint Jean sur Tourbe
Department of Death : Marne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ALLOUCHERY
First Name : Louis Georges
Date of Birth : 24/03/1892
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 8e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 09/03/1915
Place of Death : Mesnil-les-Hurlus
Department of Death : Marne
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : AERNOUT
First Name : Théophile Grégoire Cornil
Date of Birth : 14/12/1891
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 147e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 30/12/1914
Place of Death : Bois de la Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : ARNOUTS
First Name : Camille Jules Cornil
Date of Birth : 13/07/1886
Place of Birth : Teteghem
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 3e Bat de Chasseurs à Pied
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 09/09/1917
Place of Death : Chassemy
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BADTS
First Name : Gaston Désiré
Date of Birth : 07/12/1887
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 9e R Génie
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 10/07/1915
Place of Death : Aux Eparges
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BADTS
First Name : Joseph
Date of Birth : 04/03/1897
Place of Birth : Rosendaël
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 287e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 05/09/1917
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BAERT
First Name : Arthur Charles Joseph
Date of Birth : 04/06/1890
Place of Birth : Petite Synthe
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 9e Bat Chasseurs à Pied
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 12/06/1916
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BAERT
First Name : Daniel Paul Joseph
Date of Birth : 07/08/1889
Place of Birth : Bergues
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 84e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 19/09/1914
Place of Death : Reims
Department of Death : Marne
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BARON
First Name : Augustin Alphonse
Date of Birth : 26/05/1885
Place of Birth : Merckeghem
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 233e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 06/09/1916
Place of Death : Au nord de Lihons
Department of Death : Somme
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BASSIMON
First Name : Georges François
Date of Birth : 18/03/1888
Place of Birth : Saint-Pol-sur-Mer
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 327e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 16/04/1917
Place of Death : Plateau de Vauclerc
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BATTEUR
First Name : Gaston Théophile Joseph
Date of Birth : 06/11/1886
Place of Birth : Houplines
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 310e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 06/10/1915
Place of Death : Somme-Py
Department of Death : Marne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BECAM
First Name : Fernand Guillaume
Date of Birth : 27/11/1879
Place of Birth : Dunkerque
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 340e Ri
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 25/06/1916
Place of Death : Thiaumont
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BECK
First Name : Charles Auguste
Date of Birth : 10/11/1892
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 47e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 31/07/1918
Place of Death : Olizy Violaine
Department of Death : Marne
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BECUWE
First Name : Gaston
Date of Birth : 10/02/1890
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 110e RI
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 11/08/1917
Place of Death : Boesinghe
Department of Death : Belgique
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BEELE
First Name : Marcel Albert
Date of Birth : 09/02/1895
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 28e RI
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 19/10/1918
Place of Death : Camp de Sissonne
Department of Death : Aisne
Note : ligne ajoutée ultérieurement avec mention en marge « Inscription acceptée »
Place : COUDEKERQUE-BRANCHE
Subdivision : Nord
Number/Source : 19860711/344
Last Name : BERGMAN
First Name : Eugène François
Date of Birth : 19/07/1888
Place of Birth : Coudekerque-Branche
Department of Birth : Nord
Military unit : 103e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 04/12/1918
Place of Death : Saverne
Department of Death : Bas-Rhin