Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (46 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Jacky BRIOIS (jackybriois)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : BEAUMONT
First Name : Jules Victor
Date of Birth : 17/03/1884
Place of Birth : Marigny en Orxois
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 268e RAC
Rank : canonnier conducteur
Date of Death : 07/08/1917
Place of Death : La Côte du Poivre (Bras sur Meuse)
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : BECK
First Name : Henri Louis
Date of Birth : 05/08/1895
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 161e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 14/09/1915
Place of Death : Hôpital auxiliaire n°3 - Marseille
Department of Death : Bouches du Rhône
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : BENARD
First Name : Julien Arthur
Date of Birth : 21/01/1896
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 22e RD
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 27/03/1918
Place of Death : Laboissière en Santerre
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : BENARD
First Name : Octave Ernest
Date of Birth : 04/11/1888
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 106e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 10/09/1914
Place of Death : Rembercourt aux Pots (Rembercourt-Sommaisne depuis 1973)
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : BONNASSOT
First Name : Ernest Léon
Date of Birth : 03/04/1884
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 19e BCA
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 21/12/1914
Place of Death : Bois de Consenvoye
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : CHARPENTIER
First Name : Louis Gustave
Date of Birth : 18/07/1893
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 150e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 01/02/1915
Place of Death : Ste Menehould
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : CRESSEAUX
First Name : Marcellin Emile
Date of Birth : 22/02/1888
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 67e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 03/10/1914
Place of Death : Hôpital de Romans
Department of Death : Drôme
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : CRESSEAUX
First Name : Maurice
Date of Birth : 03/09/1890
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 6e SCFC
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 28/05/1917
Place of Death : Château-Thierry
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : CRESSEAUX
First Name : Maxime
Date of Birth : 18/12/1894
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 83e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 21/08/1917
Place of Death : Lacroix sur Meuse
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : DELAURENCERY
First Name : André Louis Paul
Date of Birth : 06/07/1894
Place of Birth : Monthiers
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 4e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 01/11/1916
Place of Death : Fleury devant Douaumont
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : DOUBLET
First Name : Paul Eugène
Date of Birth : 22/10/1881
Place of Birth : Epieds
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 226e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 02/10/1914
Place of Death : Bois-Bernard
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : DUVAL
First Name : Louis Marie Yvan
Date of Birth : 14/06/1889
Place of Birth : Melun
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 103e RAL
Rank : Lieutenant
Date of Death : 24/04/1916
Place of Death : Hôpital de Jean d'Heurs (Lisle en Rigault)
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : FAUVET
First Name : Adonis Gabriel
Date of Birth : 04/07/1890
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 106e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 03/09/1918
Place of Death : Rouen
Department of Death : Seine Inférieure (Seine Maritime depuis 1955)
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : FAUVET
First Name : Albert Victor
Date of Birth : 29/11/1890
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 106e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 05/10/1916
Place of Death : Bouchavesnes
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : FOLMER
First Name : Gaston
Date of Birth : 23/03/1892
Place of Birth : Nogent l'Artaud
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 150e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 06/02/1915
Place of Death : Bois de la Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : FRAYON
First Name : Adolphe
Date of Birth : 18/04/1886
Place of Birth : St Quentin
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 254e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 24/08/1914
Place of Death : Thur
Department of Death : Belgique
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : GABRIEL
First Name : Elie Félix
Date of Birth : 24/10/1883
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 67e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 10/10/1916
Place of Death : Bouchavesnes
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : GRENIER
First Name : Elisée François
Date of Birth : 20/11/1886
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 267e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 23/09/1914
Place of Death : La Neuville - Cormicy
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : HENRY
First Name : Louis Roger Robert
Date of Birth : 25/03/1888
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 132e RI
Rank : caporal
Date of Death : 18/04/1917
Place of Death : Berry au Bac
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Essômes sur Marne
Subdivision : Aisne
Number/Source : 19860711/10
Last Name : HEU
First Name : Henri Constant
Date of Birth : 03/03/1892
Place of Birth : Essômes sur Marne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 9e RC
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 14/03/1916
Place of Death : Aux-Marais
Department of Death : Oise