Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (28 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Jacky BRIOIS (jackybriois)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : BONOT
First Name : Raymond
Date of Birth : 25/09/1896
Place of Birth : Savigny le Temple
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 31e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 13/10/1916
Place of Death : Bouchavesnes
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : CANIVENQ
First Name : Louis Albert Paulin
Date of Birth : 17/11/1878
Place of Birth : Prévinquières
Department of Birth : Aveyron
Military unit : 360e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 01/04/1916
Place of Death : Fleury Douaumont
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : COLLIGNON
First Name : Maurice
Date of Birth : 23/11/1892
Place of Birth : Savigny le Temple
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 39e RAC
Rank : brigadier
Date of Death : 27/09/1915
Place of Death : Minaucourt
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : CUSAC
First Name : Henri
Date of Birth : 20/03/1886
Place of Birth : Savigny le Temple
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 346e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 15/06/1915
Place of Death : Ecrouves et Grandménil
Department of Death : Meurthe et Moselle
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DECOSSE
First Name : Gustave
Date of Birth : 14/11/1879
Place of Birth : Cély
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 35e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 29/10/1914
Place of Death : Clermont en Argonne
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DELHORBE
First Name : Auguste
Date of Birth : 18/10/1884
Place of Birth : Blismes
Department of Birth : Nièvre
Military unit : 106e RAL
Rank : canonnier
Date of Death : 05/07/1917
Place of Death : Chamalières
Department of Death : Puy de Dôme
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DELHORBE
First Name : Paul Alexandre
Date of Birth : 18/03/1889
Place of Birth : Blismes
Department of Birth : Nièvre
Military unit : 17e BCA
Rank : chasseur
Date of Death : 19/09/1918
Place of Death : L'Isle Adam
Department of Death : Seine et Oise
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DELION
First Name : Paul Léon Louis
Date of Birth : 30/03/1897
Place of Birth : Paris 12ème
Department of Birth : Seine
Military unit : 46e RI
Rank : sergent
Date of Death : 04/10/1918
Place of Death : Suippes
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DEVAUX
First Name : Albert Elie
Date of Birth : 07/02/1880
Place of Birth : Persan
Department of Birth : Seine et Oise
Military unit : 365e RI
Rank : adjudant
Date of Death : 26/10/1918
Place of Death : Laon
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DEVILLECHAISE
First Name : Pierre
Date of Birth : 09/12/1886
Place of Birth : St Léger de Fougeret
Department of Birth : Nièvre
Military unit : 309e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 25/08/1914
Place of Death : Ban de Laveline
Department of Death : Vosges
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : DUMÉNIL
First Name : Georges Eugène
Date of Birth : 22/02/1892
Place of Birth : Nandy
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 146e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 20/08/1914
Place of Death : Chicourt
Department of Death : Moselle
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : GIANELLI
First Name : Louis
Date of Birth : 10/01/1885
Place of Birth : Paris 10ème
Department of Birth : Seine
Military unit : 231e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 11/01/1915
Place of Death : Crouy
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : GUÉRIAU
First Name : Georges Balthazar César
Date of Birth : 16/02/1887
Place of Birth : Orveau
Department of Birth : Loiret
Military unit : 76e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 07/09/1914
Place of Death : St Soupplets
Department of Death : Seine et Marne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : GUILLERME
First Name : Eugène
Date of Birth : 31/01/1873
Place of Birth : Savigny le Temple
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 342e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 31/10/1915
Place of Death : Somme-Suippe
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : GUILLERME
First Name : Raymond Alphonse
Date of Birth : 13/06/1892
Place of Birth : Savigny le Temple
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 4e BC
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 03/12/1918
Place of Death : Königsbrück
Department of Death : Allemagne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : KOCH
First Name : Gaston Claudius Antoine
Date of Birth : 22/10/1888
Place of Birth : Chambéry
Department of Birth : Savoie
Military unit : 151e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 28/01/1915
Place of Death : Bois de la Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : LEMAUR
First Name : Lisvar Alexandre
Date of Birth : 20/07/1882
Place of Birth : Crisenoy
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 153e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 30/07/1916
Place of Death : Hardecourt aux Bois
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : LEMAUR
First Name : Paul Olorius
Date of Birth : 26/01/1884
Place of Birth : Crisenoy
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 208e RI
Rank : sergent
Date of Death : 25/08/1918
Place of Death : Crécy au Mont
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : LEMUIS
First Name : Emile Léon
Date of Birth : 17/07/1892
Place of Birth : Pommeuse
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 146e RI
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 02/07/1916
Place of Death : Maricourt
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Savigny le Temple
Subdivision : Seine et Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/492
Last Name : LEROY
First Name : Maurice René
Date of Birth : 25/05/1893
Place of Birth : Moissy-Cramayel
Department of Birth : Seine et Marne
Military unit : 12e RC
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 23/01/1917
Place of Death : Villeneuve St Germain
Department of Death : Aisne