Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (60 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : Jean Bernard GINDRE (jbg37)
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : AGNELOT
First Name : Marcel Auguste
Date of Birth : 01/02/1894
Place of Birth : Is sur Tille
Department of Birth : Côte d'Or
Military unit : 152e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 18/06/1915
Place of Death : Schnepfenrtiedkopf
Department of Death : Haut Rhin
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BAGUE
First Name : Henri Félix
Date of Birth : 06/10/1897
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 114e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 31/08/1917
Place of Death : Ailles
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BALLAND
First Name : Pierre Emile Armand
Date of Birth : 27/06/1894
Place of Birth : Is sur Tille
Department of Birth : Côte d'Or
Military unit : 31e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 10/05/1915
Place of Death : Notre Dame de Lorette
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : François
Date of Birth : 26/12/1894
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 21e BCP
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 06/04/1915
Place of Death : Angres
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BECLE
First Name : Jules Henri
Date of Birth : 04/02/1892
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 31e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 04/03/1915
Place of Death : Bouvigny
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BELIN
First Name : Henri Gaston
Date of Birth : 26/05/1898
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 2e GA
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 03/08/1917
Place of Death : Zuydcoote
Department of Death : Nord
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BELLY
First Name : Jean Baptiste
Date of Birth : 16/10/1891
Place of Birth : Lacrost
Department of Birth : Saône et Loire
Military unit : 41e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 22/07/1917
Place of Death : Californie
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BERGEROT
First Name : Emile
Date of Birth : 16/05/1877
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 21e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 04/12/1915
Place of Death : Souchez Givenchy
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BESANCON
First Name : François Joseph
Date of Birth : 10/07/1887
Place of Birth : Beaujeux
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 349e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 06/12/1914
Place of Death : Rambervillers
Department of Death : Vosges
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BEZ
First Name : Charles Victor
Date of Birth : 08/01/1883
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 6e RAP
Rank : Brigadier
Date of Death : 07/05/1916
Place of Death : Arc les Gray
Department of Death : Haute Saône
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BODIE
First Name : Louis François Adolphe
Date of Birth : 26/11/1890
Place of Birth : Saulx
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 152e RI
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 23/05/1917
Place of Death : Plateau de Vauclère
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BOIRIN
First Name : Louis Joseph
Date of Birth : 02/01/1885
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 31e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 25/09/1915
Place of Death : Notre Dame de Lorette
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BONDEVINE
First Name : Antoine Armand
Date of Birth : 06/01/1881
Place of Birth : Faverney
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 21e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 26/09/1914
Place of Death : Souain
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BOUVARD
First Name : Georges Marcel
Date of Birth : 10/02/1896
Place of Birth : Saint Semouse
Department of Birth : Haute Marne
Military unit : 355e RI
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 24/08/1918
Place of Death : Plateau de Nouvron
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BOUVET
First Name : Augustin
Date of Birth : 20/05/1881
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 21e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 09/09/1914
Place of Death : Vitry le François
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : BOYER
First Name : Alexis
Date of Birth : 19/02/1889
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 16e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 30/04/1917
Place of Death : Berry au Bac
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : CHAPELOT
First Name : Charles Jules Eugène
Date of Birth : 11/05/1894
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 1e RZM
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 07/11/1916
Place of Death : Fressoire
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : CHAPOULOT
First Name : Arsène Alexandre
Date of Birth : 21/09/1884
Place of Birth : Arc les Gray
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 221e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 12/05/1917
Place of Death : Maisons de Champagne
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : CHAUFFARD
First Name : Emile Albert
Date of Birth : 02/09/1891
Place of Birth : Moiron sur Bèze
Department of Birth : Côte d'Or
Military unit : 121e BCP
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 30/07/1915
Place of Death : Lingekopf
Department of Death : Haut Rhin
Place : Arc les Gray
Subdivision : Haute Saône
Number/Source : 19860711/426
Last Name : CHEVANNE
First Name : Félix
Date of Birth : 11/04/1894
Place of Birth : Rigny
Department of Birth : Haute Saône
Military unit : 149e RI
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 29/05/1915
Place of Death : Noulette
Department of Death : Pas de Calais