Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (696 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : jacqueline3
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BAILLY
First Name : Georges
Date of Birth : 05/02/1881
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 167ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 01/11/1914
Place of Death : Bois le prêtre
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBARAN
First Name : Maurice Albert
Date of Birth : 04/09/1897
Place of Birth : Pierry
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 162ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 11/06/1918
Place of Death : Autheuil
Department of Death : Oise
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Camille Louis Félix
Date of Birth : 28/09/1882
Place of Birth : Brugny
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 155ème Inf.
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 20/10/1914
Place of Death : Bar le Duc
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Eugène
Date of Birth : 19/05/1885
Place of Birth : Châteauvieux
Department of Birth : Loir et Cher
Military unit : 6ème R. Dragons
Rank : Soldat 1ère Cl.
Date of Death : 17/09/1916
Place of Death : Nice
Department of Death : Alpes Maritimes
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Jean Fernand Victor
Date of Birth : 26/05/1891
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 355ème Inf.
Rank : Sous lieutenant
Date of Death : 27/09/1915
Place of Death : Ferme Navarin
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Paul Eugène
Date of Birth : 29/05/1885
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 30ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 08/11/1914
Place of Death : Chauny
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARBIER
First Name : Roger André Victor
Date of Birth : 14/01/1894
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 355ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 11/10/1915
Place of Death : Châlon sur Marne
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARDET
First Name : André Alix
Date of Birth : 04/06/1885
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 132ème Inf.
Rank : Lieutenant
Date of Death : 30/10/1914
Place of Death : Vailly
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARRARD
First Name : Lucien Louis
Date of Birth : 21/04/1892
Place of Birth : Dormans
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 29ème Bat. Ch. À Pied
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 08/09/1914
Place of Death : Rembercourt
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BARTHAUX
First Name : Jules Léon
Date of Birth : 27/06/1881
Place of Birth : Montmort
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 294ème Inf.
Rank : soldat
Date of Death : 15/03/1916
Place of Death : Souain
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BATONNET
First Name : Edouard
Date of Birth : 16/01/1898
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 161ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 16/07/1918
Place of Death : Chatillon
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BAUCHET
First Name : Gaston Fernand
Date of Birth : 06/03/1881
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 166ème Inf.
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 11/12/1916
Place of Death : Davenescourt
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BAUDIN
First Name : Clovis René
Date of Birth : 14/04/1893
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 243ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 14/02/1916
Place of Death : Aix les Bains
Department of Death : Savoie
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BAUDRY
First Name : Pierre
Date of Birth : 06/03/1888
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 354ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 07/11/1914
Place of Death : Doullens
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BAUER
First Name : Gaston Jules
Date of Birth : 03/08/1896
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 294ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat 1ère Cl.
Date of Death : 22/05/1916
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BEAUDOIN
First Name : René Armand
Date of Birth : 03/02/1890
Place of Birth : Abois
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 94ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 27/09/1916
Place of Death : Rancourt
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BELLAMY
First Name : Eugène Louis
Date of Birth : 15/05/1888
Place of Birth : Paris 11ème
Department of Birth : Seine
Military unit : 1er Génie
Rank : Sapeur
Date of Death : 05/10/1916
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BELLANGER
First Name : Jules Théodule
Date of Birth : 01/01/1857
Place of Birth : Moussy
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : E.M. particulier 6ème Don des Inv.
Rank : Chef d'escadron
Date of Death : 17/02/1917
Place of Death : Paris 1er
Department of Death : Seine
Note : Rayé pour radiation
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BELLIER
First Name : Lucien Louis Alexis
Date of Birth : 16/07/1895
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 227ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 08/07/1917
Place of Death : Salonique
Department of Death : Grèce
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : BERAT
First Name : Alphonse Julien
Date of Birth : 04/09/1875
Place of Birth : Albois
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 294ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 30/01/1916
Place of Death : Souain
Department of Death : Marne