Your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience.

Geneanet is ad free and your Ad Blocker may affect your Geneanet experience. We suggest that you turn off your Ad Blocker when using Geneanet (click on AdBlock icon then deselect "Enabled on this site").

Collaborative Indexes (696 Results)

Other Indexes in the Same Place

Uploaded by : jacqueline3
Collaborate and Share! More


Search in this Index Putting a minus sign immediately before a term indicates that you do not want records that contain this term to appear in your results. For example, the query "maria baxter -london" will search for "maria" and "baxter" excluding "london".

  • Sort :

Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ALBERT
First Name : André Louis Henri
Date of Birth : 08/02/1896
Place of Birth : Brugny
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 155ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 12/12/1916
Place of Death : Beauvais
Department of Death : Oise
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ABRAHAM
First Name : Robert
Date of Birth : 22/01/1881
Place of Birth : La Neuville aux Joutes
Department of Birth : Ardennes
Military unit : 9ème Rgt. Dragons
Rank : Adjudant Chef
Date of Death : 15/08/1915
Place of Death : Souchez
Department of Death : Pas de Calais
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ADAM
First Name : Ambroise Henri
Date of Birth : 27/07/1893
Place of Birth : Villers-Cernay
Department of Birth : Ardennes
Military unit : 40ème R. Artillerie
Rank : 2ème Can. Servant
Date of Death : 01/10/1916
Place of Death : Nord de la Somme
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ADAM
First Name : René Désiré
Date of Birth : 01/08/1897
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 287ème R. Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 16/08/1918
Place of Death : Conchy les Pots
Department of Death : Oise
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ADNET
First Name : Allyre Edmond
Date of Birth : 11/10/1875
Place of Birth : Châlons s/Marne
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 500ème Ter. Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 15/07/1918
Place of Death : Nancy
Department of Death : Meurthe et Moselle
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ADRIAN
First Name : Paul Albert
Date of Birth : 06/07/1882
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 106ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 04/06/1915
Place of Death : Verdun
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AGNES
First Name : Gaston Léon
Date of Birth : 04/05/1879
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 206ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 02/09/1916
Place of Death : Fleury-Souville
Department of Death : Meuse
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ALLART
First Name : Paul Désiré
Date of Birth : 02/02/1888
Place of Birth : Dizy-Magenta
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 154ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 20/07/1915
Place of Death : Bois de la Gruerie
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AMYOT D'INVILLE
First Name : Marie Jean
Date of Birth : 22/04/1880
Place of Birth : Dieppe
Department of Birth : Seine Inférieure
Military unit : 9ème Rgt. Dragons
Rank : Lieutenant
Date of Death : 28/12/1914
Place of Death : St Georges
Department of Death : Belgique
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANCELLE
First Name : Mirabeau
Date of Birth : 05/05/1889
Place of Birth : Fromentières
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 28ème Inf.
Rank : 1ère Classe
Date of Death : 22/02/1916
Place of Death : Hangest
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANDRIEU
First Name : Jules Marcel
Date of Birth : 10/03/1892
Place of Birth : Bahia-Blanca
Department of Birth : République d'Argentine
Military unit : 94ème Inf.
Rank : Sergent
Date of Death : 07/09/1914
Place of Death : Villeneuve les Charleville
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANDRIEUX
First Name : Jules Maurice
Date of Birth : 24/12/1893
Place of Birth : Bahia-Blanca
Department of Birth : République d'Argentine
Military unit : 94ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 18/09/1914
Place of Death : Erlangen-
Department of Death : Bavière
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANOT
First Name : Rémi Eugène
Date of Birth : 02/09/1877
Place of Birth : Fleury la Rivière
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 294ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 15/03/1916
Place of Death : Souain
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AGNUS
First Name : André Henri
Date of Birth : 08/02/1895
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 26ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 25/09/1915
Place of Death : Beauséjour
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AQUATIAS
First Name : Charles François Joseph
Date of Birth : 14/08/1885
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 306ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 30/10/1914
Place of Death : Vailly
Department of Death : Aisne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AQUATIAS
First Name : Henri Gabriel
Date of Birth : 16/10/1894
Place of Birth : Epernay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 17ème Chass. Alp.
Rank : Chasseur
Date of Death : 29/10/1916
Place of Death : Biaches
Department of Death : Somme
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ARROIS
First Name : Ernest Jules
Date of Birth : 17/02/1880
Place of Birth : Pierry
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 155ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 14/11/1918
Place of Death : Francfort
Department of Death : Allemagne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANTOINE
First Name : Georges Justin
Date of Birth : 28/09/1889
Place of Birth : Beaulne
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 94ème Inf.
Rank : Caporal
Date of Death : 30/09/1914
Place of Death : La Pompelle
Department of Death : Marne
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : ANTOINE
First Name : Pierre Emile Prosper
Date of Birth : 30/11/1892
Place of Birth : Mareuil sur Ay
Department of Birth : Marne
Military unit : 94ème Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 14/10/1914
Place of Death : Vichy
Department of Death : Allier
Place : Épernay
Subdivision : Marne
Number/Source : 19860711/293
Last Name : AUGUSTE
First Name : Eugène dit Desplanches
Date of Birth : 06/07/1884
Place of Birth : Vailly
Department of Birth : Aisne
Military unit : 287ème R. Inf.
Rank : Soldat
Date of Death : 20/05/1916
Place of Death : Mort Homme -Cumières
Department of Death : Meuse